Site Search



Company


News Feed


  1. Fire It Up is front page news! heidi manning 21-Apr-2015
  2. Brand NEW Recipe section heidi manning 31-Mar-2015
  3. Do you want some Dirty Dollars? heidi manning 31-Mar-2015
  4. Mini Muddies High School Event heidi manning 31-Mar-2015
  5. Buttercups vs Bravehearts! heidi manning 13-Nov-2014

Our Skills


Circuits4Life is your one stop shop for all things Circuit Training! Let's get you outside and in the best shape of your life!

Featured Products


Featured Product 2

Returns & Exchange Policy

We want you to be totally happy with any purchases from Circuits4life, and will do whatever we can to ensure that you remain a satisfied customer of ours - and that’s the personality behind our brand and our Return and Exchange policy.

Please choose carefully, as refunds are not provided for change of mind.

We understand that sometimes you may need to return a product you have purchased from Circuits4life, and to assist you, we have set out below the Circuits4life Policy highlighting key points that you should know. Our Returns Policy includes the rights you have under the Australian Consumer Law and other relevant laws.

Your Rights under the Australian Consumer Law: Our goods come with guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer Law. You are entitled to a replacement or refund for a major failure and for compensation for any other reasonably foreseeable loss or damage. You are also entitled to have the goods repaired or replaced if the goods fail to be of acceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure. Where a failure does not amount to a major failure, Circuits4life is entitled to choose between providing you with a repair, replacement or other suitable remedy.

Your rights under the Australian Consumer Law are not limited by a defined time. However, the Australian Consumer Law does recognise that the relevant time period can vary from product to product, depending on factors such as the nature of the product and the price. Circuits4life adopts the same approach. As you can appreciate, the type of remedy we can offer you may also vary depending on how long it takes you to return the product to us.

Prior to sending your item, please email us at info@circuits4life.com.au or call us on +61 2 6761 3140 (between 8:00am-5:00pm weekdays) and request a Return Authorisation Number (RA Number). Once you receive your RA Number, please post the item with the RA Number written on the front of the parcel and PROOF OF PURCHASE and completed RETURN/EXCHANGE FORM enclosed to:

Circuits4life Returns
PO Box 827
Tamworth NSW 2340
Australia

Exchange Form

Please ensure the items are packed either in a satchel or a box and that nothing is attached to the original packaging.

Items sent by mail for exchange or refund can take up to 2 weeks (excluding Australia Post delivery times). That time includes time for the goods to be processed and then shipped back to you.

1. What goods will be accepted for return?

                a. Goods that are damaged or faulty through no fault of your own

          b. Goods that are incorrectly ordered

          c. Goods that are supplied incorrectly

          d. Goods that vary from their description on the website (or any sample provided)

Incorrectly ordered or supplied Online Goods can be returned but must be unopened. Please retain your invoice as proof of purchase.

2. Please retain your receipt

In order to obtain a refund, exchange or to repair a product purchased from Circuits4life, you must have clear proof of purchase - typically, but not always, a receipt.

If we cannot be satisfied that you purchased the product from us then, under the law, we are entitled to elect whether or not to accept your product for return.

However, if the product is a Circuits4life Branded Product, Circuits4life will offer you a repair, exchange or Returns Card credited with the value of the item at the lowest recorded system price as its purchase date cannot be determined.

For loss prevention purposes we will need to record your personal details.

3. If I can't find my receipt, can I use a bank statement as proof of purchase instead?

Unfortunately Circuits4life will not accept a bank or credit card statement unless the amount shown on that statement directly corresponds to the amount at which the product in question was purchased. Where multiple items were purchased in that transaction, it limits our ability to establish proof of purchase. Circuits4life cannot provide copies of receipts if lost or misplaced.

4. Product Assessment

Once proof of purchase has been established, if the product fault can safely and clearly be determined, we will offer you either a refund, exchange, repair or Returns Card. The available remedy will depend on whether the fault amounts to a major failure.

Circuits4life will assess and determine if:

          a. There is no fault found

          b. There is a minor fault which can be easily repaired within a reasonable time frame

          c. There is a major fault found and the customer is to be offered a replacement or a refund

          d. The product has been damaged or abused through misuse.

Where Circuits4life’s assessment finds that there is no fault with the goods, or that the goods have been damaged due to misuse or abnormal use of the goods by you, the product will be returned to you, and Circuits4life cannot offer a refund or exchange.

If the product does not match its advertised description, Circuits4life will provide you with a choice between a refund or Returns Card to the value of the item purchased.

5. Repair Notice

Please be aware that, in some circumstances, goods presented for repair may be replaced by refurbished goods of the same type rather than being repaired. Refurbished parts may be used to repair the goods.

6. What if I want to return a product because I have changed my mind?

Please choose carefully as Circuits4life does not accept return of goods where you have simply changed your mind.

7. What is a Returns Card and when would I receive one?

A Returns Card provides with you a credit to the value of the goods returned. A Returns Card may be given if a return is granted on a Circuits4life branded product where no proof of purchase has been supplied. The Returns Card is not redeemable for cash and is valid for six months from the date of issue.

8. If Circuits4life requests my personal information during the refund or exchange process, what do they do with the information?

Our respect for customer's right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. We may collect personal information during the refund or exchange process in order to comply with our fraud identification processes. If you wish to access your personal information please email info@circuits4life.com.au.

9. Method of Refund

When a refund is granted, we will refund the original purchase price via the previous method of payment indicated on the receipt. If you are granted an exchange for Circuits4life Branded Products for the reason of not having proof of purchase, you will be given an exchange or Returns Card to the value of the lowest recorded system price as its purchase date cannot be determined.

10. Where do I get more information?

For further information on anything contained within this policy statement, please contact Circuits4life on +61 2 6761 3140 or email info@circuits4life.com.au.

Click here to Download our Return/Exchange Form